China
CST
Wyoming, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Guilin, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Gillette, WY, USA

Guilin to Gillette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Guilin which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Gillette

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Gillette, WY, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Guilin, China / 7:30 am07:30 Gillette, WY, USA

Guilin, China Gillette, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Gillette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gillette Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Donkey Town, Dzhilet, Dzhillett, Dzilet, GCC, Gillette, Rocky Pile, gylt, ji lie, jiretto, jylt waywmyng, jylyt, Џилет, Джилет, Джиллетт, Джіллетт, גילט, جيليت, جیلت، وایومینگ, جیلیٹ، وائیومنگ, ジレット, 吉列
Population
32,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 17' N Latitude / 105° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1