China
CST
Louisiana, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Guiren, China is 2:00 am02:00 in New Iberia, LA, USA

Guiren to New Iberia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Guiren which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in New Iberia

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Guiren, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Guiren, China / 2:00 am02:00 New Iberia, LA, USA

Guiren, China New Iberia, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Guiren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiren, Kuei-jen, Kuei-jen-chi
Population
57,446
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 118° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1