China
CST
WIT
Western Indonesia Time
GMT +7:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Western Indonesia Time
7:30 am07:30 in Haikou, China is 7:00 am07:00 in WIT

Haikou to WIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Haikou which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in WIT

7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Haikou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Western Indonesia Time (WIT). Offset UTC +7:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Haikou, China / 7:00 am07:00 WIT

Haikou, China WIT
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Haikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaj-kchou, HAK, Ha k'uo-shih, Ha k’uo-shih, Hai Khau, Hai-k'ou-shih, Hai-k'ou-so-ch'eng, Hai-kau, Hai-khau-chhi, Hai-k’ou-shih, Hai-k’ou-so-ch’eng, Haijgouj, Haik-how, Haikou, Haikou Shi, Haikow, Hajkou, Hajkouo, Hajkoŭo, Heihow, Hoi Hao, Hoihau, Hoihow, Hái-kháu-chhī, Hāi-kāu, Hải Khẩu, Khajkou, Xeyko shehir, ha'iko'u, hai kou, hai kou shi, haikeou si, haykw, Хайкоу, Хајкоу, هايكو, هایکو, ہائکو, ہائیکؤ, हाइकोऊ, ཧའེ་ཁོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဟိုင်းခိုမြို့, 海口, 海口市, 하이커우 시
Population
615,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Western Indonesia Time

Offset: WIT is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

WIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0730 - basic
  • +07:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0730 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WIT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WIT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Indonesian Time - UTC +9
  • Western Indonesia Time - UTC +7:30