CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Aqtobe Time
11:30 am11:30 in Hancheng, China is 8:30 am08:30 in AQTT

Hancheng to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AQTT

11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Hancheng, China / 8:30 am08:30 AQTT

Hancheng, China AQTT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86