China
CST
Ozu
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Hancheng, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Ozu, Japan

Hancheng to Ozu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hancheng which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ozu

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hancheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ozu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hancheng, China / 1:30 am01:30 Ozu, Japan

Hancheng, China Ozu, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hancheng, Hsin-yeh, Hsin-yeh-hsien, Sin-ye-hsien, Sinyeh-hsien, Xinye, han cheng, 汉城
Population
61,633
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 112° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ozu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Odzu, Oozu-chhi, Oozu-chhī, Osu, Ozu, awzw, awzw ahymh, da zhou, da zhou shi, ojeu si, Ōsu, Ōzu, Одзу, Озу, اؤزو، اہیمے, اوزو, اوزو، اهیمه, 大洲, 大洲市, 오즈 시
Population
38,833
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 132° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81