CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Heyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guide, Guide Xian, Heyin, Heyin Zhen, Ho-yin, Ho-yin-chen, Kuei-te, Kuei-te-hsien, Kui-to, Kui-tö, Kweiteh, Kweitehting, Kweithting, gui de, gui de xian, he yin, he yin zhen, 河阴, 河阴镇, 贵德, 贵德县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 101° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86