|

Current local time in Heyin, China

1:32 :22 AM

01:32 :22

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Heyin Time

Want to convert Heyin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heyin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heyin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guide, Guide Xian, Heyin, Heyin Zhen, Ho-yin, Ho-yin-chen, Kuei-te, Kuei-te-hsien, Kui-to, Kui-tö, Kweiteh, Kweitehting, Kweithting, gui de, gui de xian, he yin, he yin zhen, 河阴, 河阴镇, 贵德, 贵德县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 101° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86