Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Hulan Ergi, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India

Hulan Ergi to Khajuraho Group of Monuments call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hulan Ergi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khajuraho Group of Monuments

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hulan Ergi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Hulan Ergi, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India

Hulan Ergi, China Khajuraho Group of Monuments, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hulan Ergi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hulan Ergi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-erh-la-chi, Fu-la-erh-chi, Fularki, Hulan Ergi, Lung-chiang
Population
265,344
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 12' N Latitude / 123° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho, HJR, Khadzuraho, Khadżuraho, Khajraho, Khajrāho, Khajuraho, Khajurâho, Khajurāho, Kkhadzhurakho, kajuraho, khajuraha, khajuraho, Кхаджурахо, खजुराहो, খাজুরাহ, ಖಜುರಾಹೊ, カジュラーホー
Population
25,662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 50' N Latitude / 79° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91