China
CST
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Jidong, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in EIT

Jidong to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Jidong which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in EIT

5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jidong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jidong, China / 7:00 pm19:00 EIT

Jidong, China EIT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Jidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-tung, Chi-tung-chen, Jidong
Population
58,520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.