|

Current local time in Jidong, China

5:24 :57 PM

17:24 :57

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jidong Time

Want to convert Jidong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jidong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jidong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-tung, Chi-tung-chen, Jidong
Population
58520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86