|

Current local time in Chengzihe, China

2:08 :48 AM

02:08 :48

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengzihe Time

Want to convert Chengzihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengzihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengzihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengzihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengzihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-tzu-ho, Chengzihe, Ch’eng-tzu-ho
Population
98188
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 19' N Latitude / 131° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86