|

Current local time in Jixi, China

8:49 :57 AM

08:49 :57

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jixi Time

Want to convert Jixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-hsi, Chi-hsi-shih, Chi-ning, Chi-ning-chieh, Czisi, Dzisi, JXA, Jixi, Jixi Shi, Ke Tay, Kisi, Kê Tây, Ti-si, ji xi, ji xi shi, jisi si, Ťi-si, Ђиси, Цзиси, 雞西, 鶏西市, 鸡西, 鸡西市, 지시 시
Population
403759
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 130° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86