|

Current local time in Bamiantong, China

7:01 :22 AM

07:01 :22

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bamiantong Time

Want to convert Bamiantong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamiantong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamiantong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamiantong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamiantong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bamiantong, Mu-leng, Mu-leng-hsien, Muleng Shi, Muling, Pa-mien-t'ung, Pa-mien-t'ung-chen, Pa-mien-t’ung, Pa-mien-t’ung-chen, ba mian tong, mu leng shi, 八面通, 穆棱市
Population
66170
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86