|

Current local time in Mudanjiang, China

1:48 :55 PM

13:48 :55

Friday, 21 January 2022 (CST)

Convert Mudanjiang Time

Want to convert Mudanjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mudanjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mudanjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mudanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mudanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bo-tan-kang-chhi, Bó͘-tan-kang-chhī, MDG, Mau GJon Giang, Mu-dang-geng, Mu-tan-chiang, Mu-tan-chiang-shih, Mu-tan-tiang, Mu-tan-ťiang, Mudan'czjan, Mudancjan, Mudandziangas, Mudandzjan, Mudanjiang, Mudanjiang Shi, Mutankiang, Mū-dăng-gĕ̤ng, Mẫu Đơn Giang, mu dan jiang, mu dan jiang shi, mudanjang si, mwdanjyang, Мудандзян, Муданьцзян, Муданђанг, مودانجیانگ, مۇدەنجياڭ شەھىرى, 牡丹江, 牡丹江市, 무단장 시
Population
665,915
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 129° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86