|

Current local time in Hailin, China

4:20 :09 PM

16:20 :09

Monday, 10 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Hailin Time

Want to convert Hailin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hailin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hailin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hailin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hailin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lin-chen, Hai-lin-ts'un, Hai-lin-ts’un, Hailin, Hailin Shi, Khajlin, hai lin, hai lin shi, Хайлин, 海林, 海林市
Population
85,578
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 34' N Latitude / 129° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns