|

Current local time in Chaihe, China

10:11 :37 AM

10:11 :37

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaihe Time

Want to convert Chaihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ai-ho, Chaihe, Chaihe Zhen, Ch’ai-ho, chai he, chai he zhen, 柴河, 柴河镇
Population
67,963
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 129° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86