|

Current local time in Linkou, China

3:09 :59 AM

03:09 :59

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Linkou Time

Want to convert Linkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-k'ou-chen, Lin-k'ou-hsien, Lin-k’ou-chen, Lin-k’ou-hsien, Linkou, Linkou Xian, Linkow, lin kou, lin kou xian, 林口, 林口县
Population
77754
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 17' N Latitude / 130° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86