|

Current local time in Taihecun, China

4:27 :02 AM

04:27 :02

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Taihecun Time

Want to convert Taihecun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taihecun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taihecun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taihecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taihecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-ho-ho, Ch'i-t'ai-ho, Ch’i-ho-ho, Ch’i-t’ai-ho, Qitaihe, Taihe, Taihecun, tai he, tai he cun, 太和, 太河村
Population
345,033
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 130° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86