|

Current local time in Shuangyashan, China

5:00 :07 AM

05:00 :07

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shuangyashan Time

Want to convert Shuangyashan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangyashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangyashan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangyashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangyashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-shan, Seng-ak-sang, Shuang-ya-shan-shih, Shuangjashan, Shuangyashan, Shuanujashan', Siang-ah-san-chhi, Siang-ah-san-chhī, Song Ap Son, Song Áp Sơn, Suang-ja-san, Sĕ̤ng-ák-săng, shuang ya shan, shuang ya shan shi, shwangyashan, swang-yasan si, Šuang-ja-šan, Шуангјашан, Шуанъяшань, شوانگیاشان, 双鴨山市, 双鸭山市, 雙鴨山, 솽야산 시
Population
600,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 131° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86