|

Current local time in Baoshan, China

10:01 :08 PM

22:01 :08

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoshan Time

Want to convert Baoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoshan, Baoshan', Pao-shan, Баошань
Population
123791
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 131° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86