|

Current local time in Baoqing, China

6:34 :20 AM

06:34 :20

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Baoqing Time

Want to convert Baoqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baocin, Baoqing, Baotsin, Pao-ch'ing, Pao-ch'ing-chen, Pao-ch'ing-hsien, Pao-ch’ing, Pao-ch’ing-chen, Pao-ch’ing-hsien, Paotsing, Баоцин
Population
62,991
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 132° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86