|

Current local time in Mishan, China

8:58 :11 PM

20:58 :11

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mishan Time

Want to convert Mishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dunan, Hsin-mi-shan, Mi-shan-chen, Mishan, Mishan', Tung-an, Мишань
Population
87257
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 131° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns