|

Current local time in Fujin, China

4:57 :49 AM

04:57 :49

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Fujin Time

Want to convert Fujin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fujin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fujin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fujin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-chin, Fu-chin-chen, Fu-chin-hsien, Fu-k'o-chin, Fu-k’o-chin, Fuczin', Fujin, Fukin, Фуцзинь
Population
89,442
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 132° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86