|

Current local time in Huanan, China

3:47 :58 AM

03:47 :58

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Huanan Time

Want to convert Huanan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huanan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huanan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huanan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-chen-chieh, Ch'ien-chen-hsiang, Ch’ien-chen-chieh, Ch’ien-chen-hsiang, Hu-nan-ying, Hu-nan-ying-chen, Hua-ch'uan, Hua-ch'uan-chen, Hua-ch’uan, Hua-ch’uan-chen, Hua-nan-chen, Huanan, Huanan Xian, Huanan Zhen, hua nan, hua nan xian, hua nan zhen, 桦南, 桦南县, 桦南镇
Population
66,087
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 130° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86