China
CST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Jingdezhen, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Ciego de Avila, Cuba

Jingdezhen to Ciego de Avila call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ciego de Avila

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT () (Ciego de Avila, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jingdezhen, China / 7:00 am07:00 Ciego de Avila, Cuba

Jingdezhen, China Ciego de Avila, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ciego de Avila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciego de Avila Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
AVI, Ciego de Avila, Ciego de Ávila, S'ego-de-Avila, Сьего-де-Авила
Population
142,027
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 50' N Latitude / 78° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53