China
CST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Piranshahr, Iran

Jingdezhen to Piranshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Piranshahr

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Piranshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Jingdezhen, China / 3:00 am03:00 Piranshahr, Iran

Jingdezhen, China Piranshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Piranshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piranshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
KHA, Khaneh, Khāneh, Okrug Peronsahr, Okrug Peronšahr, Piran Shahr, Piransaher, Piransahr, Piransar, Piransara, Piranschahr, Piransehr, Piranshahr, Piranshekhr, Piransherkh, Piransjahr, Piranszahr, Piranxahr, Piranşehr, Piranşəhr, Piranšaher, Piranšahr, Piranšāra, Pîranşar, Pīrān Shahr, Pīrānshahr, byranshhr, pi lan sha he er, piranshafuru, pyranshar, pyranshhr, Пероншаҳр, Пираншехр, Піраншерх, بیرانشهر, پیرانشار, پیرانشهر, پیرانشھر, پیرانشہر, ピーラーンシャフル, 皮兰沙赫尔
Population
61,973
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 45° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98