CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+07:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Jingdezhen, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Khon Kaen, Thailand

Jingdezhen to Khon Kaen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jingdezhen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Khon Kaen

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Khon Kaen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Jingdezhen, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Khon Kaen, Thailand

Jingdezhen, China Khon Kaen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Khon Kaen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Khon Kaen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Khon Kaen, Amphoe Phralap, Amphoe Pralap, Changwat Khon Kaen, Changwat Muang Khon Kaen, KKC, Kawn Ken, Khohn Ken, Khon Kaen, Khon Kan, Khon Khen, Khonkean, Khonken, Khonkenas, Khonkhaen, Kkhonkehn, Konkahen, Muang Kaun Gean, Muang Khaunkaen, Muang Khon Kaen, Mueang Khon Kaen, khxnkæn, kong jing, konkkaen, kun jing shi, Кхонкэн, קון קאן, کھون کائن, کھون کیئن, ขอนแก่น, เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น, เมืองขอนแก่น, 坤敬市, 孔敬, 콘깬
Population
147,579
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 102° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66