China
CST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Jingyu, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Severna Park, MD, USA

Jingyu to Severna Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Severna Park

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Severna Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Jingyu, China / 2:30 am02:30 Severna Park, MD, USA

Jingyu, China Severna Park, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Severna Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Severna Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Boon, Boons, Saverna Park, Severna Park
Population
37,634
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 76° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1