CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
6:30 am06:30 in Jishi, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in ET

Jishi to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jishi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in ET

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jishi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Jishi, China / 5:30 pm17:30 ET

Jishi, China ET
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jishi, Jishi Zhen, Xunhua Salazu Zizhixian, ji shi, ji shi zhen, sa la zu zi zhi xian, xun hua sa la zu zi zhi xian, 循化撒拉族自治县, 撒拉族自治县, 积石, 积石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 102° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86