CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Kangbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ang-pao, K'ang-pao-ch'eng-kuan, Kanbao, Kangbao, K’ang-pao, K’ang-pao-ch’eng-kuan, kang bao, 康保
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86