|

Current local time in Kangbao, China

6:27 :17 PM

18:27 :17

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Kangbao Time

Want to convert Kangbao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangbao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangbao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangbao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangbao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ang-pao, K'ang-pao-ch'eng-kuan, Kanbao, Kangbao, K’ang-pao, K’ang-pao-ch’eng-kuan, kang bao, 康保
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86