China
CST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Lianzhou, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Saraqib, Syria

Lianzhou to Saraqib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lianzhou which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Saraqib

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Saraqib, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lianzhou, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Saraqib, Syria

Lianzhou, China Saraqib, Syria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Saraqib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saraqib Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarakeb, Saraqeb, Saraqib, Saraquib, Sarâqeb, Sarāqib, Seraikin, Serakab, Seraqab, Seraqib, Serāqab, sraqb, سراقب
Population
34,231
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 36° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963