China
CST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Liaozhong, China is 11:00 am11:00 in Moscavide e Portela, Portugal

Liaozhong to Moscavide e Portela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Liaozhong which corresponds to 8am-11am in Moscavide e Portela

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liaozhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Moscavide e Portela, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Liaozhong, China / 11:00 am11:00 Moscavide e Portela, Portugal

Liaozhong, China Moscavide e Portela, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Liaozhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaozhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-shih-niu-lu, A-ssu-niu, A-ssu-niu-lu, Chiu-liao-chung, Liao-chung, Liao-chung-chen, Liao-chung-hsien, Liaozhong, Lyaochzhun
Population
54,691
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 122° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Moscavide e Portela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moscavide e Portela Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
22,488
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 9° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351