CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Liuhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-ho, Liu-ho-chen, Liu-ho-hsien, Liu-hu-ch'eng, Liu-hu-ch’eng, Liu-shu-ho-tzu, Liuhe, Liuhe Xian, Ljukheh, Luiho, liu he, liu he xian, Люхэ, 柳河, 柳河县
Population
66,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 125° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86