|

Current local time in Liuhe, China

3:09 :22 PM

15:09 :22

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Liuhe Time

Want to convert Liuhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liuhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liuhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liuhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liuhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-ho, Liu-ho-chen, Liu-ho-hsien, Liu-hu-ch'eng, Liu-hu-ch’eng, Liu-shu-ho-tzu, Liuhe, Ljukheh, Luiho, liu he, Люхэ, 柳河
Population
66975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 14' N Latitude / 125° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86