|

Current local time in Huinan, China

6:36 :10 PM

18:36 :10

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Huinan Time

Want to convert Huinan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huinan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hui-nan, Hui-nan-chen, Hui-nan-hsien, Huinan, Huinanzhen, Hwei-nan, Hweinan-ting
Population
66315
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 37' N Latitude / 126° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86