|

Current local time in Dongfeng, China

10:54 :39 AM

10:54 :39

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongfeng Time

Want to convert Dongfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongfeng, Ta-tu-ch'uan, Ta-tu-ch’uan, Tung-feng, Tung-feng-chen, Tung-feng-hsien, Tung-p'ing-hsien, Tung-p’ing-hsien, dong feng, 东丰
Population
67820
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 38' N Latitude / 125° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86