|

Current local time in Meihekou, China

3:37 :07 PM

15:37 :07

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meihekou Time

Want to convert Meihekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meihekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meihekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86