|

Current local time in Panshi, China

9:08 :31 PM

21:08 :31

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Panshi Time

Want to convert Panshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Panshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mo-p'a-shan, Mo-p'an-shan, Mo-p’a-shan, Mo-p’an-shan, P'an-shih, P'an-shih-chen, P'an-shih-hsien, Pan'shi, Panshi, Panshihtun, P’an-shih, P’an-shih-chen, P’an-shih-hsien, Паньши
Population
80,200
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 56' N Latitude / 126° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86