|

Current local time in Shuangyang, China

10:14 :37 AM

10:14 :37

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuangyang Time

Want to convert Shuangyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuangyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuangyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuangyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuangyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-yang-chen, Shuang-yang-ho, Shuang-yang-hsien, Shuangyang, Shwangyang, Suan-yang-ho
Population
62137
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86