|

Current local time in Jiutai, China

8:55 :01 AM

08:55 :01

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiutai Time

Want to convert Jiutai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiutai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiutai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiutai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiutai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-t'ai, Chiu-t'ai-chen, Chiu-t'ai-hsien, Chiu-t’ai, Chiu-t’ai-chen, Chiu-t’ai-hsien, Hsia-chiu-t'ai, Hsia-chiu-t’ai, Jiutai, Shachutai, Shāchūtai, Siakiutai, T'eu-t'ai, Teutay, Teymau, Teymaū, T’eu-t’ai
Population
175115
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 09' N Latitude / 125° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns