|

Current local time in Jishu, China

7:38 :12 AM

07:38 :12

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Jishu Time

Want to convert Jishu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jishu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jishu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jishu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-shu, Jishu
Population
103,988
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 19' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86