|

Current local time in Minzhu, China

11:38 :49 AM

11:38 :49

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Minzhu Time

Want to convert Minzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiacho, Chiao-ho, Chiao-ho-chen, Chiao-ho-hsien, Czjaokheh, Jiaohe, Kiaoho, Minzhu, O-mu-hsien, Omu, Ta-chiao-ho, Tachiaho, Takiaoho, min zhu, Цзяохэ, 民主
Population
123,018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 127° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86