|

Current local time in Baishishan, China

10:12 :26 PM

22:12 :26

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baishishan Time

Want to convert Baishishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishishan, Pai-shih-shan
Population
56,992
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 127° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86