|

Current local time in Dunhua, China

9:51 :47 PM

21:51 :47

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dunhua Time

Want to convert Dunhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dunhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dunhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ao-tung-ch'eng, Ao-tung-ch’eng, Dun'khua, Dunhua, Tun-hua, Tun-hua-chen, Tun-hua-hsien, Tung Hua, Tunhwa, dun hua, Дуньхуа, 敦化
Population
148,844
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 22' N Latitude / 128° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86