|

Current local time in Mingyue, China

9:09 :57 PM

21:09 :57

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mingyue Time

Want to convert Mingyue time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingyue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingyue CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingyue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingyue Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-t'u, An-t'u-hsien, An-t’u, An-t’u-hsien, Antuzhan, Ming-yueh-chen, Ming-yueh-kou, Ming-yueh-kou-chen, Ming-yüeh-chen, Ming-yüeh-kou, Ming-yüeh-kou-chen, Mingyue, Mingyuegou, Weng-sheng-la-tzu, ming yue, 明月
Population
58,872
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 128° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86