|

Current local time in Tumen, China

10:17 :17 PM

22:17 :17

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tumen Time

Want to convert Tumen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tumen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tumen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tumen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'u-men-chan, T'u-men-shih, Tjumenskij, Tumen, T’u-men-chan, T’u-men-shih, Тюменский
Population
78,719
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 129° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86