|

Current local time in Hoeryong, North Korea

1:32 :32 PM

13:32 :32

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (KST)

Convert Hoeryong Time

Want to convert Hoeryong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoeryong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoeryong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoeryong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoeryong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hoenyong, Hoenyŏng, Hoeryeong, Hoeryong, Hoeryong-up, Hoeryŏng, Hoeryŏng-ŭp, Kaeryong, Kaeryŏng, Kainei, Kainei-yu, Kainei-yŭ, Kwainei, hoelyeong, 회령
Population
43,831
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 129° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850