|

Current local time in Chongjin, North Korea

10:37 :15 PM

22:37 :15

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (KST)

Convert Chongjin Time

Want to convert Chongjin time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongjin KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Cchongdzin, Ch'ongjin, Cheongjin, Chkhonchzhine, Chkhondzhin, Chkhundzhin, Chongjin, Chonjin, Chonzhin', Chŏngjin, Ch’ŏngjin, Condzinas, Congjin, Cshongdzsin, RGO, Seishin, Seisin, Tschiun-tschan, Tschiün-tschan, ch xng cin, cheongjinsi, chwngjn, congjina, qing jin shi, Ĉongĵin, Čchongdžin, Čondžinas, Чонжинь, Чхонджин, Чхонджін, Чхончжине, Чхънджин, چونگجن, चोंग्जिन, ช็องจิน, 清津市, 청진시
Population
327,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 129° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850