|

Current local time in Kyongsong, North Korea

7:27 :58 AM

07:27 :58

Monday, November 18, 2019 (KST)

Convert Kyongsong Time

Want to convert Kyongsong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyongsong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyongsong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850